Directory - Individuals

NamePositionDepartment NamePhoneE-Mail
Abel BanivuhavuhaOffice Supervisor--abanivuhavuha@vanuatu.gov.vu
Adrian BangaComputer Systems AnalystEducation Dept-abanga@vanuatu.gov.vu
Akama School---apiamowa@gmail.com
Albert RuddleyTEVET Center ManagerTVET-aruddley@vanuatu.gov.vu
Allegria RelieSchool Auditor--rallegria@vanuatu.gov.vu
Anna WilliamsAccounts OfficerVNTC-wanna@vanuatu.gov.vu
Anneth VutiloloAssist Recurrent Accounts Clerk--avutilolo@vanuatu.gov.vu
Apia HarrisonApplications & User Support OfficerEducation Dept-aharrison@vanuatu.gov.vu
Arnaud MalessasSenior AuditorEducation Dept-amalessas@vanuatu.gov.vu
Arnaud MalessasSenior AuditorEducation Dept-amalessas@vanuatu.gov.vu
Arsene LiatlatmalDevelopment Accountant (Project)Education Dept-alialatmal@vanuatu.gov.vu
Asnath BaniSecretaryInservice Unit--
Asnath TasaleAnglophone Data Processor - Exams UnitExamination Office-atasale@vanuatu.gov.vu
Asneth BaniAssistant Executive officer--asnethb@vanuatu.gov.vu
Baleng AlpiNeac ChairmanEducation Dept-balpi@vanuatu.gov.vu
Belinda CroweAYAD Volunteer English TeacherShefa Education Office-bcrowe@vanuatu.gov.vu
Bihu AntoinetteInspector Unit - Primary School Inspector--bantoinette@vanuatu.gov.vu
Boaz SilasPre-School CoordinatorEducation Dept-bsilas@vanuatu.gov.vu
Bob NikaihActing PEO Facilities--bnikaih@vanuatu.gov.vu
Briel PuasExecutive Officer- Malampa ProvinceMalampa Education Office-bpuas@vanuatu.gov.vu
Brigitte RollandSecretary Typist-33500brolland@vanuatu.gov.vu
Brown Kalwat-Education Dept-aharrison@vanuatu.gov.vu
Bulememe Maccoe Yvette-Shefa Education Office-byvette@vanuatu.gov.vu
Caroline KolomuleReceptionist--ckolomule@vanuatu.gov.vu
Carolyne MahanaData entry OfficerPenama Education Office-cmahana@vanuatu.gov.vu
Charley RobertEducation - PEO InspectionCurriculum Development Unit-crobert@vanuatu.gov.vu
Charlie SilasExecutive Officer - Shefa Provincial Education OfficeShefa Education Office-csilas@vanuatu.gov.vu
Claudine ManwoVITEducation Dept-cmanwo@vanuatu.gov.vu
Cliff TaribitiFinance OfficerPenama Education Office-ctaribiti@vanuatu.gov.vu
Cobin Ngwero---cngwero@vanuatu.gov.vu
Collin TaviMonitoring and Evaluation ManagerTVET-ctavi@vanuatu.gov.vu
Cyndia AlbertAsst. HRO--calbert@vanuatu.gov.vu
Daisy WarsalExecutive Officer--dwarsal@vanuatu.gov.vu
Daniel TevearFinance Officer - Education Dept.Education Dept-dtevear@vanuatu.gov.vu
David LambuklyEducation VNTC - Chief Executive OfficerVNTC-dlambukly@vanuatu.gov.vu
Derek AlexanderChairman (Teaching Services Commisssion)Education Dept-dalexander@vanuatu.gov.vu
Donald Kalsong-Examination Office-dkalsong@vanuatu.gov.vu
Donald WotuActing PEO - Exams UnitExamination Office-dwotu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Dorah WillieProvincial Training CoordinatorTVET Malampa-wdorah@vanuatu.gov.vu
Edgar TarigaraePMOPenama Education Office-etarigarae@vanuatu.gov.vu
Ellis SilasTVET BDS OfficerSanma TVET-esilas@vanuatu.gov.vu
Elmo JosephActing PEOShefa Education Office-ejoseph@vanuatu.gov.vu
Elton BarleyField CommunicationSanma TVET-ebarley@vanuatu.gov.vu
Elvie TamataPrimary Education Improvement Project CoordinatorInservice Unit-etamata@vanuatu.gov.vu
Emmanuel Aru GaraesiviTVET in SchoolsVNTC-egaraesivi@vanuatu.gov.vu
Emory TinningNetwork Support Officer--etinning@vanuatu.gov.vu
Enneth DamassingEducation VNTC - Office ManagerEducation Dept33515 (22134 / 5333370)edamassing@vanuatu.gov.vu
Enoch Leon-Examination Office-eleon@vanuatu.gov.vu
Esther WorekReceptionist - MalampaMalampa Education Office33885/48419eworek@vanuatu.gov.vu
Evelyne PalaudSecretary TypistEducation Dept33800 (36541 / 5334240)epalaud@vanuatu.gov.vu
Fabiola BibiSEO statistics Raw Data - Education DepartmentEducation Dept-fbibi@vanuatu.gov.vu
Filling ClerkFilling Clerk---
Fiona MarakiReceptionistExamination Office33335 (24117 / 5333300)fmaraki@vanuatu.gov.vu
First PAFirst PA---
First Political AdvisorFirst Political Advisor---
Florentine YawinamSecretairyEducation Dept-fyawinam@vanuatu.gov.vu
Fred OttimanInspector OfficerEducation Dept-fottiman@vanuatu.gov.vu
Fredrick Tamata-Curriculum Development Unit-ftamata@vanuatu.gov.vu
Fremden ShadrackDeputy Team LeaderTVET-fshadrack@vanuatu.gov.vu
George BerryCDU - Primary School InspectorVanuatu Teaching Service Commission-gberry@vanuatu.gov.vu
George Jonathan MaeltokaPEO Education services--gmaeltoka@vanuatu.gov.vu
Gideon EdwardsSchool Auditor--gedwards@vanuatu.gov.vu
Gideon JoeFinance/scholarshipScholarships Office-gjoe@vanuatu.gov.vu
Gislapno NicoleSecretary typist - Torba-33950gnicole@vanuatu.gov.vu
Gloria DuvuHuman Resource Officer--gduvu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Harkuk Jack VocorProvincial TrainerSanma Education Office-hvocor@vanuatu.gov.vu
Hellen VusiPEO- Penama Education OfficePenama Education Office33990hvusi@vanuatu.gov.vu
HelpdeskMOEHelpdesk--HelpdeskMOE@vanuatu.gov.vu
Hendry JoewangehPrivate Advisor--jhendry@vanuatu.gov.vu
Henry OttoApplications & User Support OfficerMOE ICT-hotto@vanuatu.gov.vu
Henry Tari-VNTC-hetari@vanuatu.gov.vu
Herem Navat---hnavat@vanuatu.gov.vu
Hon Bob Loughman (MP)Minisister of Education-33501/23091bloughman@vanuatu.gov.vu
Hopkins DickTorba PEO--hdick@vanuatu.gov.vu
Ian TokonDriverShefa Education Office-itokon@vanuatu.gov.vu
Imbert SandraReception - SanmaSanma Education Office33800 / 36541isandra@vanuatu.gov.vu
Irene LingtamatFiling Clerk.Vanuatu Teaching Service Commission33510 (22583 / 5333360)ilingtamat@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jack MorrisZCA--jmorris@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jackson TambeJunior Architect - EUVED Project--jtambe@vanuatu.gov.vu
James LoloPre-school CoordinatorPenama Education Office-jlolo@vanuatu.gov.vu
James MelteresCurriculum CoordinatorCurriculum Development Unit4400jmelteres@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jamine MakikonM&E OfficerTVET-jmakikon@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jeffery KaloZCAShefa Education Office-kjeffery@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jeffery TariMonitoring and Evaluation OfficerEducation Dept-tjeffrey@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jennifer JamesNational Pre-School Coodinator - Education Department--jjames@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jenny DickOffice AssistantTVET-jdick@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jeremy BuleAssistant Account Clerk--jbule@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jesse Dick JoeDirector General--jjoe@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jessica GerenData Entry Officer--jgeren@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jimmy KelvinTVET PTC/BDC--jkelvin@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jimmy LavaTVET Provincial Training CoordinatorSanma TVET-lajimmy@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jimmy YamsiuISU TrainerInservice Unit--
Jocelyn MeteLine Agence Initiative Coordinator--jmete@vanuatu.gov.vu
John AtkinsDeputy Principal - VTCVITE-jatkins@vanuatu.gov.vu
John GideonDirector Administration & Finance-33505jgideon@vanuatu.gov.vu
John KaltauEducation Dept.Shefa Education Office-jkaltau@vanuatu.gov.vu
John NiroaAg. Director Secondary TeacherFurther Education - Education Department-33520jniroa@vanuatu.gov.vu
Johnes Iokasu-Education Dept-jiokasu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Johnson ToaSEO Youth Training OfficerTVET-jtoa@vanuatu.gov.vu
Joie Peter JohnsonSecretary TypistEducation Dept33495 (23708 / 5333620)jpjohnson@vanuatu.gov.vu
Josephine KeihmitSecretary & Filling ClarkCurriculum Development Unit-jkeihmit@vanuatu.gov.vu
Josephine Valug BrianReceptionistCurriculum Development Unit33600 (22339 / 5334410) jvalug brian@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jules Bong NembuPrivate SecretaryExamination Office-jbnembu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Jules Bong-nembuFrancophone Coordinator--jbong-nembu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Julia WhippyEducation Officer--jwhippy@vanuatu.gov.vu
Julien SesePrinter/Driver - Exams UnitExamination Office-sesej@vanuatu.gov.vu
Kalory WilsonCDU-Distribution OfficerCurriculum Development Unit-wkalory@vanuatu.gov.vu
Kaltang HenryCDU - Primary School Inspector--khenry@vanuatu.gov.vu
Karen SimonZCAShefa Education Office-ksimon@vanuatu.gov.vu
Krenny LiuReceptionistPenama Education Office33990 (38315 / 5334565)kliu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Leasi NatukaPre-school coordinatorTafea Education Office-lnatuka@vanuatu.gov.vu
Leiep JosephSenior Accountant Officer--ljoseph@vanuatu.gov.vu
Lensley BaniAssessment OfficerExamination Office-lbani@vanuatu.gov.vu
Lesley MerahExecutive Officer- Torba Education OfficeTorba Education Office-lmerah@vanuatu.gov.vu
Lety TomateluCleaner--ltomatelu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Lewis Alexander-Vanuatu Teaching Service Commission-lalexander@vanuatu.gov.vu
Liku JimmySch. Mapping Off. - Education Dept.Education Dept-ljimmy@vanuatu.gov.vu
LindaYouth & Sport OfficerMalampa Education Office--
Linda GeorgePre-School CoordinatorMalampa Education Office-glinda@vanuatu.gov.vu
Lixie JoeK-3 writerEducation Dept-jlixie@vanuatu.gov.vu
Louis MalapaDriverMalampa Education Office-lmalapa@vanuatu.gov.vu
Lucy BattagleneTVET for Tourism Associate CoordinatorTVET-LBattaglene@vanuatu.gov.vu
Lynneth LerrData Entry OfficerSanma Education Office-llerr@vanuatu.gov.vu
Lynneth LerrData Entry OfficerSanma Education Office-llerr@vanuatu.gov.vu
Maltaus DoloresCoordinator of CRCurriculum Development Unit-mdolores@vanuatu.gov.vu
Marc ImbertPrincipal Education OfficerEducation Dept--
Marcel YamsiuSchool Improvement Officer--myamsiu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Marguerite FiriamProvincial trainerEducation Dept-mfiriam@vanuatu.gov.vu
Mari ManuZCA coordinatorTafea Education Office-mmari@vanuatu.gov.vu
Marian CurtisTA---
Marian LoughmanTraining Provider SS ManagerTVET-mloughman@vanuatu.gov.vu
Marie-Noelle HoseaCDU - Secretary TypistCurriculum Development Unit33485 (23508 / 5334500)mnhosea@vanuatu.gov.vu
Marilyne RouardCDU - Book DesignerTafea Education Office-mrouard@vanuatu.gov.vu
Mathias DavidPlatoon SergeantVITE-madavid@vanuatu.gov.vu
Maxime CharleyAssistant Auditor--mcharley@vanuatu.gov.vu
May GaraeProgram coordinatorTVET-mgarae@vanuatu.gov.vu
Melvin BoeselHuman Resource OfficeScholarships Office-mboesel@vanuatu.gov.vu
Meriam ToroSecretary, Edutrain Project--mtoro@vanuatu.gov.vu
Michael TariMaintenance OfficerSanma Education Office-mtari@vanuatu.gov.vu
Minister of Civil AviationMinister---
Minister of EducationMinister---
Monic SilasFinance/ Administration OfficerTorba TVET-smonic@vanuatu.gov.vu
Morgan Ngwango-Education Dept-mngwango@vanuatu.gov.vu
Moriel SaimonSecondary Education - Secretary Typist-33608msaimon@vanuatu.gov.vu
Moulin TaboutiTVET Centre Manager - SanmaSanma TVET-mtabouti@vanuatu.gov.vu
Myriam EsleySecretary TypistVanuatu Teaching Service Commission-mesley@vanuatu.gov.vu
Myriam WilliamTrainerEducation Dept-wmyriam@vanuatu.gov.vu
N/AScience DeptVITE--
N/AScience LabVITE--
N/ASecretary TypistVIT--
N/ASocial Science DeptVITE--
N/AFinance OfficerVITE--
N/AFilling Clerk---
N/AFinance OfficerVIT--
N/AProfessional StudiesVITE--
N/APrincipal of VITVIT--
N/ADeputy PrincipalVIT--
N/ACurriculum DesignersCurriculum Development Unit--
N/AReceptionistVITE33520 (23099 / 5334000)-
N/AReceptionistVIT--
N/ALanguage DeptVITE--
N/ALibraryVITE--
N/ACurriculum writersCurriculum Development Unit--
N/A1st PA---
N/A2nd PA---
N/AArts And MusicVITE--
Naken Nanmatil NathanielPEO TafeaTafea Education Office33900nnathaniel@vanuatu.gov.vu
Narand Jag BeerbulDirector--njbeerbul@vanuatu.gov.vu
Norah Naviti WellsSenior Secondary Examination OfficerExamination Office-nnwells@vanuatu.gov.vu
Nyipie PierreVolunteerShefa Education Office-npierre@vanuatu.gov.vu
Office SupervisorOffice Supervisor---
Olivier TaviZCAShefa Education Office-otavi@vanuatu.gov.vu
Patricia Sope-Education Dept-psope@vanuatu.gov.vu
Patrick EsecherCDU - Primary School Inspector--pesecher@vanuatu.gov.vu
Paul HillimanNEC SecretairyScholarships Office-philliman@vanuatu.gov.vu
Pelau Michael-Penama Education Office-pmichael@vanuatu.gov.vu
Pelina TagaroTVET Administration officerSanma TVET-ptagaro@vanuatu.gov.vu
Petla DonaPMOMalampa Education Office-pdona@vanuatu.gov.vu
Pierre GambettaActing Director - Education DepartmentEducation Dept-pgambetta@vanuatu.gov.vu
Pita Taritavoa-Scholarships Office-ptaritavoa@vanuatu.gov.vu
PrincipalPrincipalVITE--
Private SecretaryPrivate Secretary---
Ray VakessaAssistant ITOfficerVNTC-rvakessa@vanuatu.gov.vu
Renjo Jack SamuelPEO Malampa--rsamuel@vanuatu.gov.vu
Robert KalowieCenter ManagerTVET Malampa-rkalowie@vanuatu.gov.vu
Robert ReggiePEO SHEFA-Provincal Education OfficerMalampa Education Office33490/24954rreggie@vanuatu.gov.vu
Robinson Toka---rtoka@vanuatu.gov.vu
Rolland LessaData Processing OfficerExamination Office-rlessa@vanuatu.gov.vu
Roslyn SumuSecretary Typist - TafeaTafea Education Office33900 (88697 / 5334570)rsumu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Roupi ManuISUTafea Education Office-rmanu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Roy Hensly-Penama Education Office-rhensly@vanuatu.gov.vu
Roy ObedEducaton - Secondary Inspector-33506oroy@vanuatu.gov.vu
Roy ObedDirector of Department of Education-33506robed@vanuatu.gov.vu
Russel AngellaSecretaryShefa Education Office33490 (24949 / 5334560)rangella@vanuatu.gov.vu
Ruth SeketaTVET Administration ManagerSanma TVET-rseketa@vanuatu.gov.vu
Sabrina Dick-VIT-sdick@vanuatu.gov.vu
Saki TungonSEO BudgetEducation Dept-stungon@vanuatu.gov.vu
Sam SamuelAeridation OfficerVNTC-ssamuel@vanuatu.gov.vu
Sam ViraMaintenance OfficerEducation Dept--
Samuel KatipaSEO Monitoring EducationEducation Dept-skatipa@vanuatu.gov.vu
Sani BebeAdministration OfficerTVET Malampa-sbebe@vanuatu.gov.vu
Sannatha HuntDisability Inclusion officerSanma TVET-shunt@vanuatu.gov.vu
Saul DavidAssistant Salaries Officer - Education Dept.--sdavid@vanuatu.gov.vu
SecretarySecretary---
Secretary TypistSecretary Typist---
Serah VurobaravuECCE Curriculum officer--svurobaravu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Serge LewawaExecutive Officer Educationslewawa2Education Dept-slewawa@vanuatu.gov.vu
Sheryl TamataTVET Finance officerSanma TVET-stamata@vanuatu.gov.vu
Simeon BageTVET BDS CoordinatorTVET Malampa-sibage@vanuatu.gov.vu
Simon David GeorgeCurriculum CoordinatorCurriculum Development Unit-sdgeorge@vanuatu.gov.vu
Simon TambeSanma Provicial TrainerSanma Education Office-stambe@vanuatu.gov.vu
Simone NamolProvicial TrainerMalampa Education Office-snamol@vanuatu.gov.vu
Susie HomuCoordinator Junior CurriculumEducation Dept-shomu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Sussie RavoReceptionist-33500 (22309 / 5333600)sravo@vanuatu.gov.vu
Suthy LunabekProvicial TrainnerMalampa Education Office-slunabek@vanuatu.gov.vu
Sylvain NakoEdu - Temporary Data Entry staff- VEMIS--snako@vanuatu.gov.vu
Tamath DanielCDU - Primary School Inspector--dtamath@vanuatu.gov.vu
Telita SimelumPrincipal Scholarship OfficerScholarships Office--
Third Political AdvisorThird Political AdvisorEducation Dept--
Thomas ButuSecondary Assessment OfficerExamination Office-tbutu@vanuatu.gov.vu
Thomas SergioSchool Improvement Officer--tsergio@vanuatu.gov.vu
Thompson Wari PaulPEO SanmaSanma Education Office-twari@vanuatu.gov.vu
Tom NakoTVET IT OFFICERTVET-tnako@vanuatu.gov.vu
Tom NakouPMO TafeaTafea Education Office-tnakou@vanuatu.gov.vu
Tom OllieFinance AssistantTVET Malampa-tollie@vanuatu.gov.vu
Tony BenjimanAssets / Pro. Officer - Education DepartmentEducation Dept-tbenjiman@vanuatu.gov.vu
Vacant PostFinance officerEducation Dept--
Vanessa TamashiroEdu - Temporary Data Entry Staff - VEMISMalampa Education Office-vtamashiro@vanuatu.gov.vu
Veroniquie Lingtamat-Education Dept-vlingtamat@vanuatu.gov.vu
Virana LiniEducation in Emergency Officer--vlini@vanuatu.gov.vu
Wilford GibsonIT Manager--wgibson@vanuatu.gov.vu
William NasakDirector General--wnasak@vanuatu.gov.vu
Willie LeoPenama Youth & Sport OfficerPenama Education Office-wleo@vanuatu.gov.vu
Yamei FredISUTafea Education Office-yfred@vanuatu.gov.vu
yferd-Education Dept-yfred@vanuatu.gov.vu
Yoan Noel MariasuaPrivate SecretaryEducation Dept-ynmariasua@vanuatu.gov.vu
Yollande Roy-Tamata---yroy-tamata@vanuatu.gov.vu
ZCA RoomZCA RoomEducation Dept--